Anreisedatum
Abreisedatum
Gäste pro Zimmer
Erwachsene
Kinder
bis 12 Jahre alt
Kleinkinder
bis 3 Jahre alt
Haben Sie einen Firmencode
oder einen Aktionscode?

privacy

privacy

privacy

Privacy

Information for personal data treatment as for  D. Lgs. 196/03 (Privacy Code)

Dear Guest ,

We kindly inform you that the  D.lgs. n. 196  of  30th June 2003 ("Code on personal data protection ) regulates the protection of persons and other subject in reference to personal data treatment.

According to the above mentioned  regulation, personal data treatment will be based on  principles of correctness,  respect  and transparency  as well as protection of Your Privacy and Rights.

As  for art. 13 of   D.lgs. n.196/2003, therefore, we provide you herewith the following information:

  • Your  personal data will be treated and aimed only to carry out tourist  reservation services , information request or availability and newsletter service on our website www.hvillamaria.it (Villa Maria Hotel & Spa).
  • The treatment will be processed   on computer-based modalities.
  • Data provision is mandatory.  Tourist reservation, request of availability or information as well as newsletter mailing  won’t be possible in lack of these data. The non- provision of data determines therefore the non-prosecution of the contract  as well as the non- procedure request.
  • Data will be exclusively  communicated to the subjects involved for carrying out reservation  contract operations or requests  made by You.  Data  won’t be spread outside our location.
  • The holder of the treatment is:


Villa Maria Hotel & Spa
Contrada Pretaro
66023 Francavilla al Mare
Chieti

Tel. (+39) 085.45.005.1
Fax. (+39) 085.69.30.42>
reservation@hvillamaria.it

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

You can exert n  Your rights at any time  against  the Holder , as for art.7 del D.lgs.196/2003, that we here fully report :


Law Decree n.196/2003,
Art. 7 -   Access right to personal data and other rights.

  • The interested person ha s the right to obtain the confirmation of the existence or not  of personal data involving him/her , even if not registered yet, and their communication in comprehensible  form.
     
  • The interested person has the right to obtain the indication :
    1. of personal data origin;
    2. purposes and modalities of the treatment;
    3. of applied logic in case of treatment  performed with the help  of information technology;
    4. of the identification details of the holder , of the responsible persons and of the appointed representative according to art.5  paragr.2 ;
    5. of the subjects or category of subjects to whom personal data can be communicated or as representative appointed in the territory of the State  or persons in charge that might get to know them;
  • The interested person has the right to obtain :
    1. The updating , correction or integration of data when interested;
    2. Cancellation,  anonymous transformation  or block of the data treated in case of law violation, included those ones whose preservation is not necessary  to the purposes of collection and later treatment ;
    3. The declaration stating that the operations as for letter a) and b) have been made known   , regarding their content too, to those persons to whom data have been communicated  or spread out , except when this duty is impossible  to carry out or involves a  disproportioned use of means compared  to the right protected.
    4. The interested person has the right to make partial or total op position :
    5. due to legitimate reasons , to the treatment of personal data regarding him/her , still pertaining  the  aim for data collection ;
    6. to the personal data treatment regarding him /her meant for advertising material to be  sent  or direct sale or for completing market surveys or commercial information.
OK

Durch die Nutzung dieser Webseite stimmen Sie der Verwendung von Cookies für Zwecke wie Werbung und Webanalyse zu.
Weiterlesen